The 2018 Blue Water Resort & Casino "Parker Enduro" Presented by Nick Rose Insurance
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread:
The 2018 Blue Water Resort & Casino "Parker Enduro" Presented by Nick Rose Insurance

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,060

    Default The 2018 Blue Water Resort & Casino "Parker Enduro" Presented by Nick Rose Insurance

    Enduro Racers:

    Please visit Home Page for the official rules and the entry form for the 2018 Blue Water Resort & Casino Parker Enduro Presented by Nick Rose Insurance, Nordic & Hallett Boats, Integral Products & Krude Boyz Racing/Advanced Oil Services on Saturday, October 27th, 2018. Entry forms are due no later than October 15th, entries received thereafter will be charged a $50 late fee. Please note that money ($$$) is not required to be pre-registered. I've also attached a "Team" profile sheet for the announcers. Please fill it out and send back with your entry form.

    Division IV (Grand National) race teams that are participating in the "pledge" agreement, please see the rules below.

    Rooms are very limited at the Blue Water Resort & Casino, please make your reservation (928) 669-7000 or online at Blue Water Resort & Casino

    Note: no "racer rate" is given for this event.

    Prize money will be weighted by divisions (participants/division) and 80% of the prize money will go to the divisions, 20% will go to the top 5 overall.

    We look forward to seeing everyone on October 27th. Below is the schedule of events. We are looking forward to a great awards ceremony on Saturday night after the race.

    If you are aware of someone interested in racing please forward this email or please have them visit Home Page If someone is interested in racing but their boat doesn't fit into any particular division, please have them contact Ross at their earliest convenience. (310) 318-4012 or [email protected]

    Questions, please don't hesitate to email or call me at your convenience. (310) 318-4012

    Sincerely,
    Ross Wallach, President
    RPM RACING ENTERPRISES
    1803 Morgan Lane
    Redondo Beach, CA 90278
    (310) 318-4012
    Home Page

    Schedule of Events:
    Friday, October 26th:
    8:00 am- Pits open to race teams.
    Note: Do not start setting up until cleared by Pit manager. No motorhomes on water side of pits, race pits take priority.
    10:00- 4:30 pm - Registration & Safety Inspection - All Teams (River's Edge Cantina/Pits)
    10:30 am - Vendor booth set up
    5:00 - 6:00 pm Driver's Meeting (Mandatory all drivers, crew chief attend)
    6:00 - 10:00 pm Driver's Party (TBA) - (open to all teams, public welcome)
    Saturday, October 27th:
    7:30 - 10:15 am - NWSRA Water Ski Races
    10:15 - 10:30 am - K Racing Runabout Exhibtion
    10:30 - 11:00 am - Enduro Warm Up Lap
    11:00 - 3:30 pm - The Blue Water Resort & Casino Parker Enduro Presented by Nick Rose Insurance, Nordic Boats, Hallett Boats, Integral Products, Ecology Auto Parts, Advanced Oil Field Services, Krude Boyz Racing, Jet Re-Nu
    6:00 -8:00 pm – Awards Ceremony (Hopi/Mohave room)
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. Remove Advertisements
    PerformanceBoats.com
    Advertisements
     

  3. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,060

    Default Pre-Registration List

    2018 Blue Water Resort & Casino Parker Enduro Presented by Nick Rose Insurance Nordic & Hallett Boats, Integral Products, Krude Boyz Racing/Advanced Oilfield Services & Ecology Auto Parts Pre-Registered Entry List:
    Div. I
    #151 Mike Purczynski, Samantha MacDonald "Rum Runner", Hemet, CA
    #034 Joe Masek, Matthew Roach, Tony Scarlata "Pop D'Cucci" Westchester, CA
    #66 Shawn Beal, Brian Holland "Topock 66" Topock, AZ
    #111 Charlie White

    Div. II
    #03 Emilio Mijares, Rick Barron, Henderson, NV
    #128 Greg Ronkainen, Bill James "Flying Finn" Redondo Beach, CA
    #234 Kevin Taylor, Tim Carmack "R & R Prop Shop" Henderson, NV
    #31 Mike LaPaglia, Murrieta, CA

    Div. III
    #33 Frank Randel "Bullet Racing" Bakersfield, CA

    Div. IV
    #22 Chuck Sousamian , Darrin Sousamian– “Armenian Navy” Whittier, CA
    #777 Mike Stock, Tony Applegate - "War Eagle" Boise, ID
    #92 - Paul "Fast Lane" Fitzgerald, Timmy "Smokin Eddie" Hoffman, Mike Allen - "Crazy Horse Rides Again" Concord, NC
    #911 - Dirk Olsen, Ryan Heiser, Aaron Minnema “Collective Efforts” Anthem, AZ
    #24 - Eric Sperry – “Body Snatcher” Canyon Lake, CA
    #333 - Duff Dailey, – “Oooh Mona” Stewart, FL
    #30 - Cole Noble, Mike Noble, Clay McKinley, Pat Hoban, – “Under Pressure” Harbor City, CA
    #29 - Mike Johnson, Greg Shirley, Dan Bell "Priceless" Long Beach, CA
    #19 - Jim Louis, "Louis Performance Engines" Lake Havasu City, AZ
    #369 - Heath Hiebert, Andrew Barker, Kaylee Hiebert "Cornfed" Riverside, CA
    #375 - David Gorman, Bill Mason Schmelling, Don Schmelling, Glendale, AZ
    #747 - Doug Lightfoot, Josh Lightfoot, Chris Lightfoot, "Prime Suspect" Lomita, CA
    #82 - Dan Chivens, Mike Owens Mike Purcznyski, "Wes" Tom Van Sant, Joel Garcia "Bounty Hunter" Cayugos, CA
    #145 - James Best, John Best "Linda Sue" Pinon Hills, CA
    #96 - Jack Stutesman, Dave Allen "Ol Goat" La Pine, OR
    #69 - Clay McKinley "Hysterical" Torrance, CA
    #790 - Lanse Haselrig, Peter Guy "My Pleasure" Los Angeles, CA
    #810 - Dennis Rankin, Cory Gerlach "The Eagle" Norco, CA

    Div. VI
    #007 Mike “Hill” Q, "Buckshot Special" Parker, AZ
    #312 Randy Lewis, John Stewart, "Tortuga Express" San Diego, CA
    #307 Steve Linder "Attitude Adjustment" Henderson, NV
    #15 Tom Brunner,Scott Brunner, Tayler Brunner, "Brunner Motorsports" Canyon Lake, CA
    #48 John Lane, Greg Foster, Alan Stoker "Integral Products" Harbor City, CA
    #147 John Haddon, Vista, CA
    #13 David Wilks, Douglas Wilks "Unfinished Business" Sugarland, TX
    #386 John Soares "Lucas Oil Special" San Bernardino, CA
    #343 Keith Bandy, John Courtermanche "Darth Baker" Huntington Beach, CA

    Div. VII
    #54 Dirk Olsen, Ryan Heiser "Smokin" Erie, CO
    # John Hice "Johnny Rocket Special" Panama City, FL


    As of 10/17/2018


    The 2018 Enduro "Pledge" Agreement Team List
    Sponsored by A-1 Heating & Air, Meridian, ID and Minegar's Auto Body of Boise, IDt:

    #22 Chuck Sousamian , Darrin Sousamian– “Armenian Navy” Whittier, CA
    #777 Mike Stock, Tony Applegate - "War Eagle" Boise, ID
    #92 - Paul "Fast Lane" Fitzgerald, Timmy "Eddie" Hoffman, Mike Allen - "Crazy Horse Rides Again" Concord, NC
    #911 - Dirk Olsen, Ryan Heiser– “Collective Efforts” Anthem, AZ
    #24 - Eric Sperry – “Body Snatcher” Canyon Lake, CA
    #333 - Duff Dailey, – “Oooh Mona” Stewart, FL
    #30 - Cole Noble, Mike Noble, Clay McKinley, Pat Hoban, – “Under Pressure” Harbor City, CA
    #29 - Mike Johnson, Greg Shirley, Dan Bell "Priceless" Long Beach, CA
    #19 - Jim Louis, "Louis Performance Engines" Lake Havasu City, AZ
    #369 - Heath Hiebert, Andrew Barker "Cornfed" Riverside, CA
    #375 - David Gorman, Bill Mason Schmelling, Don Schmelling, Glendale, AZ
    #747 - Doug Lightfoot, Josh Lightfoot, Chris Lightfoot, "Prime Suspect" Lomita, CA
    #82 Dan Chivens, Mike Owens Mike Purcznyski, "Wes" Tom Van Sant, Joel Garcia "Bounty Hunter" Cayugos, CA

    Pledge total as of 09/20/18: $79,500
    Last edited by rossdbos; 10-17-2018 at 02:42 PM.

  4. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,060

    Default Entries coming in!!

    The race is really shaping up to be a great event!! 17 pre-registered GN's!!

  5. Remove Advertisements
    PerformanceBoats.com
    Advertisements
     

  6. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,060

    Default Results

    On behalf of RPM Racing Enterprises staff and all the race teams we wish to extend our condolences to Anna Taylor and the entire Taylor family. Godspeed Kevin, you will be missed.

    Congratulations to all the participants, Division Winners of the 2018 Blue Water Resort & Casino Parker Enduro Presented by Nick Rose Insurance, Nordic & Hallett Boats, Integral Products, Advanced Oil Field Services, Krude Boyz Racing, Ecology Auto Parts, L&V Construction, Jet Re-Nu, Club Royal Oak/The Flatbottom Boogies, Twisted Liquid Marine, Hot Rod's & Hobbies, Mark's Towing of Parker

    2018 Overall Winner & 2018 "King of the River" #147 - John Haddon, Team Sea-Witch Marine/Yamaha

    Division I winner - #134 Joe Masek, Matthew Roach, Tony Scarlata "Pop D'Cucci"
    Division II winner - #007 Mike "Hill" Quindazzi, "Buckshot Special"
    Division III winner - #7 Todd Kelm "Angry Bird"
    Division IV winner & Pledge Agreement Winner - $76,500 - GN 92, Paul Fitzgerald, Timmy "Smokin Eddie" Hoffman, Tommy Thompson "Crazy Horse Rides Again"
    Division VI winner- #147 John Haddon, "Team Sea-Witch Marine/Yamaha"
    Division VII winner - #54 Dirk Olsen, Ryan Heiser, John Cogan "Smokin"

+ Reply to Thread

Quick Reply Quick Reply

Register Now

Please enter the name by which you would like to log-in and be known on this site.

Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Please select your insurance company (Optional)

Log-in

Tags for this Thread

Digg This Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95