Performance Boats Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,139 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
The 2018 Blue Water Resort & Casino "Parker Enduro" Presented by Nick Rose Insurance

Enduro Racers:

Please visit Home Page for the official rules and the entry form for the 2018 Blue Water Resort & Casino Parker Enduro Presented by Nick Rose Insurance, Nordic & Hallett Boats, Integral Products & Krude Boyz Racing/Advanced Oil Services on Saturday, October 27th, 2018. Entry forms are due no later than October 15th, entries received thereafter will be charged a $50 late fee. Please note that money ($$$) is not required to be pre-registered. I've also attached a "Team" profile sheet for the announcers. Please fill it out and send back with your entry form.

Division IV (Grand National) race teams that are participating in the "pledge" agreement, please see the rules below.

Rooms are very limited at the Blue Water Resort & Casino, please make your reservation (928) 669-7000 or online at Blue Water Resort & Casino

Note: no "racer rate" is given for this event.

Prize money will be weighted by divisions (participants/division) and 80% of the prize money will go to the divisions, 20% will go to the top 5 overall.

We look forward to seeing everyone on October 27th. Below is the schedule of events. We are looking forward to a great awards ceremony on Saturday night after the race.

If you are aware of someone interested in racing please forward this email or please have them visit Home Page If someone is interested in racing but their boat doesn't fit into any particular division, please have them contact Ross at their earliest convenience. (310) 318-4012 or [email protected]

Questions, please don't hesitate to email or call me at your convenience. (310) 318-4012

Sincerely,
Ross Wallach, President
RPM RACING ENTERPRISES
1803 Morgan Lane
Redondo Beach, CA 90278
(310) 318-4012
Home Page

Schedule of Events:
Friday, October 26th:
8:00 am- Pits open to race teams.
Note: Do not start setting up until cleared by Pit manager. No motorhomes on water side of pits, race pits take priority.
10:00- 4:30 pm - Registration & Safety Inspection - All Teams (River's Edge Cantina/Pits)
10:30 am - Vendor booth set up
5:00 - 6:00 pm Driver's Meeting (Mandatory all drivers, crew chief attend)
6:00 - 10:00 pm Driver's Party (TBA) - (open to all teams, public welcome)
Saturday, October 27th:
7:30 - 10:15 am - NWSRA Water Ski Races
10:15 - 10:30 am - K Racing Runabout Exhibtion
10:30 - 11:00 am - Enduro Warm Up Lap
11:00 - 3:30 pm - The Blue Water Resort & Casino Parker Enduro Presented by Nick Rose Insurance, Nordic Boats, Hallett Boats, Integral Products, Ecology Auto Parts, Advanced Oil Field Services, Krude Boyz Racing, Jet Re-Nu
6:00 -8:00 pm – Awards Ceremony (Hopi/Mohave room)
 

Attachments

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,139 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Pre-Registration List

2018 Blue Water Resort & Casino Parker Enduro Presented by Nick Rose Insurance Nordic & Hallett Boats, Integral Products, Krude Boyz Racing/Advanced Oilfield Services & Ecology Auto Parts Pre-Registered Entry List:

2018 Blue Water Resort & Casino Parker Enduro Presented by Nick Rose Insurance Nordic & Hallett Boats, Integral Products, Krude Boyz Racing/Advanced Oilfield Services & Ecology Auto Parts, L&V Construction, Flatbottom Boogie, Jet Re-Nu, Hot Rods & Hobbies, Twisted Liquid Marine, Ron Lund Wood Specialties Pre-Registered Entry List:

Div. I
#151 Mike Purczynski, Samantha MacDonald "Rum Runner", Hemet, CA
#034 Joe Masek, Matthew Roach, Tony Scarlata "Pop D'Cucci" Westchester, CA
#66 Shawn Beal, Brian Holland "Topock 66" Topock, AZ
#111 Charlie White, Stacy Percell, Donald Ricks "White Boat" Llano, TX

Div. II
#03 Emilio Mijares, Rick Barron, Henderson, NV
#128 Greg Ronkainen, Bill James "Flying Finn" Redondo Beach, CA
#234 Kevin Taylor, Tim Carmack "R & R Prop Shop" Henderson, NV
#31 Mike LaPaglia, Murrieta, CA

Div. III
#33 Frank Randel "Bullet Racing" Bakersfield, CA

Div. IV
#22 Chuck Sousamian , Darrin Sousamian– “Armenian Navy” Whittier, CA
#777 Mike Stock, Tony Applegate - "War Eagle" Boise, ID
#92 - Paul "Fast Lane" Fitzgerald, Timmy "Smokin Eddie" Hoffman, Mike Allen - "Crazy Horse Rides Again" Concord, NC
#911 - Dirk Olsen, Ryan Heiser, Aaron Minnema “Collective Efforts” Anthem, AZ
#24 - Eric Sperry – “Body Snatcher” Canyon Lake, CA
#333 - Duff Dailey, – “Oooh Mona” Stewart, FL
#30 - Cole Noble, Mike Noble, Clay McKinley, Pat Hoban, – “Under Pressure” Harbor City, CA
#29 - Mike Johnson, Greg Shirley, Dan Bell "Priceless" Long Beach, CA
#19 - Jim Louis, "Buckshot" Lake Havasu City, AZ
#369 - Heath Hiebert, Andrew Barker, Kaylee Hiebert "Cornfed" Riverside, CA
#375 - David Gorman, Bill Mason Schmelling, Don Schmelling, Glendale, AZ
#747 - Doug Lightfoot, Josh Lightfoot, Chris Lightfoot, "Prime Suspect" Lomita, CA
#82 - Dan Chivens, Mike Owens Mike Purcznyski, "Wes" Tom Van Sant, Joel Garcia "Bounty Hunter" Cayugos, CA
#145 - James Best, John Best "Linda Sue" Pinon Hills, CA
#96 - Jack Stutesman, Dave Allen "Ol Goat" La Pine, OR
#69 - Clay McKinley "Hysterical" Torrance, CA
#790 - Lanse Haselrig, Peter Guy "My Pleasure" Los Angeles, CA
#810 - Dennis Rankin, Cory Gerlach "The Eagle" Norco, CA

Div. VI
#007 Mike “Hill” Q, "Buckshot Special" Parker, AZ
#312 Randy Lewis, John Stewart, "Tortuga Express" San Diego, CA
#307 Steve Linder "Attitude Adjustment" Henderson, NV
#15 Tom Brunner,Scott Brunner, Tayler Brunner, "Brunner Motorsports" Canyon Lake, CA
#48 John Lane, Greg Foster, Alan Stoker "Integral Products" Harbor City, CA
#147 John Haddon, Vista, CA
#13 David Wilks, Douglas Wilks "Unfinished Business" Sugarland, TX
#386 John Soares "Lucas Oil Special" San Bernardino, CA
#343 Keith Bandy, John Courtermanche "Darth Baker" Huntington Beach, CA

Div. VII
#54 Dirk Olsen, Ryan Heiser, John Cogan "Smokin" Erie, CO
# John Hice "Johnny Rocket Special" Panama City,

As of 10/18/2018

The 2018 Enduro "Pledge" Agreement Team List
Sponsored by A-1 Heating & Air, Meridian, ID and Minegar's Auto Body of Boise, ID:

#22 Chuck Sousamian , Darrin Sousamian– “Armenian Navy” Whittier, CA
#777 Mike Stock, Tony Applegate - "War Eagle" Boise, ID
#92 - Paul "Fast Lane" Fitzgerald, Timmy "Eddie" Hoffman, Mike Allen - "Crazy Horse Rides Again" Concord, NC
#911 - Dirk Olsen, Ryan Heiser– “Collective Efforts” Anthem, AZ
#24 - Eric Sperry – “Body Snatcher” Canyon Lake, CA
#333 - Duff Dailey, – “Oooh Mona” Stewart, FL
#30 - Cole Noble, Mike Noble, Clay McKinley, Pat Hoban, – “Under Pressure” Harbor City, CA
#29 - Mike Johnson, Greg Shirley, Dan Bell "Priceless" Long Beach, CA
#19 - Jim Louis, "Louis Performance Engines" Lake Havasu City, AZ
#369 - Heath Hiebert, Andrew Barker "Cornfed" Riverside, CA
#375 - David Gorman, Bill Mason Schmelling, Don Schmelling, Glendale, AZ
#747 - Doug Lightfoot, Josh Lightfoot, Chris Lightfoot, "Prime Suspect" Lomita, CA
#82 Dan Chivens, Mike Owens Mike Purcznyski, "Wes" Tom Van Sant, Joel Garcia "Bounty Hunter" Cayugos, CA

Pledge total as of 09/20/18: $79,500
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,139 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Looking for patrol-tow Boats for the Enduro

Calling all boaters attending The Blue Water Resort & Casino Parker Enduro Presented by Nick Rose Insurance, Nordic & Hallett Boats, Krude Boyz Racing/Advanced Oilfield Services, Integral Products, Ecology Auto Parts, L&V Construction, The Flatbottom Boogie/Club Royal Oak, Twisted Liquid Marine & Ron Lund Wood Specialties.

RPM Racing Enterprises is looking for boaters that would like to help out as patrol/tow boats during the upcoming Enduro on Saturday, October 27th. The event lasts approximately 4 hours (11:00 am - 3:00 pm) and duties are very light - patrol/tow boats are there to tow boats that have broke down boats back to the closest launch ramp.

If interested, please contact Ross at (310) 318-4012 or [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,139 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Updated Entry List

Div. I
#151 Mike Purczynski, Samantha MacDonald "Rum Runner", Hemet, CA
#034 Joe Masek, Matthew Roach, Tony Scarlata "Pop D'Cucci" Westchester, CA
#66 Shawn Beal, Brian Holland "Topock 66" Topock, AZ
#111 Charlie White

Div. II
#03 Emilio Mijares, Rick Barron, Henderson, NV
#128 Greg Ronkainen, Bill James "Flying Finn" Redondo Beach, CA
#234 Kevin Taylor, Tim Carmack "R & R Prop Shop" Henderson, NV
#31 Mike LaPaglia, Murrieta, CA

Div. III
#33 Frank Randel "Bullet Racing" Bakersfield, CA

Div. IV
#22 Chuck Sousamian , Darrin Sousamian– “Armenian Navy” Whittier, CA
#777 Mike Stock, Tony Applegate - "War Eagle" Boise, ID
#92 - Paul "Fast Lane" Fitzgerald, Timmy "Smokin Eddie" Hoffman, Mike Allen - "Crazy Horse Rides Again" Concord, NC
#911 - Dirk Olsen, Ryan Heiser, Aaron Minnema “Collective Efforts” Anthem, AZ
#24 - Eric Sperry – “Body Snatcher” Canyon Lake, CA
#333 - Duff Dailey, – “Oooh Mona” Stewart, FL
#30 - Cole Noble, Mike Noble, Clay McKinley, Pat Hoban, – “Under Pressure” Harbor City, CA
#29 - Mike Johnson, Greg Shirley, Dan Bell "Priceless" Long Beach, CA
#19 - Jim Louis, "Louis Performance Engines" Lake Havasu City, AZ
#369 - Heath Hiebert, Andrew Barker, Kaylee Hiebert "Cornfed" Riverside, CA
#375 - David Gorman, Bill Mason Schmelling, Don Schmelling, Glendale, AZ
#747 - Doug Lightfoot, Josh Lightfoot, Chris Lightfoot, "Prime Suspect" Lomita, CA
#82 - Dan Chivens, Mike Owens Mike Purcznyski, "Wes" Tom Van Sant, Joel Garcia "Bounty Hunter" Cayugos, CA
#145 - James Best, John Best "Linda Sue" Pinon Hills, CA
#96 - Jack Stutesman, Dave Allen "Ol Goat" La Pine, OR
#69 - Clay McKinley "Hysterical" Torrance, CA
#790 - Lanse Haselrig, Peter Guy "My Pleasure" Los Angeles, CA
#810 - Dennis Rankin, Cory Gerlach "The Eagle" Norco, CA

Div. VI
#007 Mike “Hill” Q, "Buckshot Special" Parker, AZ
#312 Randy Lewis, John Stewart, "Tortuga Express" San Diego, CA
#307 Steve Linder "Attitude Adjustment" Henderson, NV
#15 Tom Brunner,Scott Brunner, Tayler Brunner, "Brunner Motorsports" Canyon Lake, CA
#48 John Lane, Greg Foster, Alan Stoker "Integral Products" Harbor City, CA
#147 John Haddon, Vista, CA
#13 David Wilks, Douglas Wilks "Unfinished Business" Sugarland, TX
#386 John Soares "Lucas Oil Special" San Bernardino, CA
#343 Keith Bandy, John Courtermanche "Darth Baker" Huntington Beach, CA

Div. VII
#54 Dirk Olsen, Ryan Heiser "Smokin" Erie, CO
# John Hice "Johnny Rocket Special" Panama City, FL
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top